SSC CPO SI VARIOUS POST FORM ONLINE

51 / 100 SEO Score

STAFF SELECTION COMMSSION(SSC)

 SSC CPO SI ONLINE FORM

SSC SUB INSPECTOR CPO SI RECRUITMENT 2020

sarkariformonline.com

IMPORTANT DATES
  • Starting Date : 17/06/2020
  • Last Date :16/07/2020 (Till 11:30 PM)
  • Last Date of  Online Fee Payment :18/07/2020
  • Last Date of  Offline Fee Payment :22/07/2020
  • Exam Conducted Paper I : 29 Sep to 05 Oct 2020
  • Exam Conducted Paper II: 01/03/2021
APPILICATION FEE
  • Gen/OBC :  Rs 100/-
  •  SC/ST/PH/  : . Rs 0-

Pay the Examination fee through online, debit card/Cradit Card/Net Banking and Offline Through Challan Mode.

Age Limit
(01/01/2021)

Candidates born not before 02-01-1996 and not later than 01-01-2001

  • Minimum : 20 Years
  • Maximum : 25 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Gov Rules

 

 

Eligibility
  • Other Post : Bachelor’s degree from a recognized
    university or equivalent
  • For the post of Sub Inspector in Delhi Police only: Male candidates must possess a valid
    Driving License for LMV (Motorcycle and Car) on the date fixed for Physical Endurance
    and Measurement Tests. However, the candidates who do not have a Valid Driving License
    for LMV (Motorcycle and Car) are eligible for all other posts in CAPFs.

Vacancy Details Total 1564 Post

Sub Inspector (EXE.) In Delhi Police 

Vacancy TypeGenderGeneralEWSOBCScSTTotal
OpenMale320906111573
Departmental CandidatesMale040102010109
Ex.Servicemenmale05002010109
Total Vacancy411010131791
Sub Inspector (EXE.) In Delhi Police (Female)
Vacancy TypeGenderGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
OpenFemale380817120678
Sub Inspector(GD) In Central Armed Police Foces (CAPFs)
ForceCategoryUREWSOBCSCST     TotalEx servicemen
CRPFMale421042811567810401072107
Female130309050232
BSFMale942363351723224424
Female050103020112
ITBPMale2203070400364304
Female04010101007
CISFMale0801050301182002
Female02000002
SSBMale08010403001616
0
02
Female0000000
Male5531323602019613421395139
139
Female240513080353
  •                     Running, High Jump and Logn Jump
  • Weight: Corresponding to height (for all posts).
  •  Physical Endurance Test (PET) (For all posts):
  • 9.3.1. For male candidates:
  • 100 metre race in 16 seconds
  • 1.6 Kms race in 6.5 minutes
  • Long Jump: 3.65 metre in 3 chances
  •  High Jump : 1.2 metre in 3 chances
  •  Shot put (16 Lbs): 4.5 metre in 3 chance
  •  For female candidates:
  • 100 metre race in 18 seconds
  •  800 metre race in 4 minutes
  •  Long Jump: 2.7 metre in 3 chances
  • High Jump: 0.9 metre in 3 chance
                                  HOW TO APPLY ONLINE
  • Staff Selection Commission (SSC) been invited appilication for Various Post .
  • Candidates can Apply online Between  17/06/2020 to 16/07/2020.
  • Candidates read the full notification Before Online In Staff Selection Various Post
  • Kindly Chek the Full Eligibiity, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details Before Apply Online
  • Please keep scan copy of photograph, pay-in-slip (GEN/ OBC/ EWS)
  • Before Submit the Appilication Form  Candidate have to must chek the Filled Details Carefully Before Submit . After Submit the form No Correction of Modified is allowed
  • AFter Submit The form  Print Out of the Final Submitted form for Future Reference.

IMPORTANT LINK FOR STUDENT

Apply Online
(registration)
Click Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download  NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: