SSB CONSTABLE TRADESMAN ONLINE FORM 2020

SASHTRA SEEMA BAL

SSB CONSTABLE FORM ONLINE

Adv No CTs/2020 Short Notifcation

SARKARIFORMONLINE.COM

IMPORTANT DATES
  • Starting Date : 29/08/2020
  • Last Date : 27/09/2020
  • Last Date of Fee Payment : 27/09/2020
APPILICATION FEE
  • Gen/OBC : Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH : Rs.0/-
    Payment Mode :Pay the Exam Fee through Debit Card, Cradit card and net abnking, Mobile wallet and Bank Challan ,Cash Card

 AGE LIMIT
As On 01/01/2020

  • Minimum : 18 Years.
  • Maximum : 270 Years
  • Extra Age Relaxaction As per SSB Recruitment Rules .
Category Wise Vacancy Details | Total 1522 Post| 
Post NameGENEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Constable (Driver)  For Male1483611424531574
Constable (Laboratory Assistant) 0501105021
Constable (Verterinary) 6715421918161
Constable (Ayah) Female Only0200201005
Constable (Carpenter)0100023
Constable (Plumber)00010001
Constable (Painter)050102020212
Constable (Tailor)11020020520
Constable (Cobbler)11020020520
Constable (Gardner)080010009
Constable (Cook) Male12323402521232
Constable (Cook) Female120206040226
Constable (Washerman) Male270724082692
Constable (Washerman) Female14107030328
Constable (Barber) Male280508082675
Constable (Barber) Female030054012
Constable (Safaiwala) Male350831090689
Constable (Safaiwala) Female120110040128
Constable (Water Carrier) Male4410271406101
Constable (Water Carrier) Female05103020112
Constable (Waiter) Male000011
                                            Post Wise Education Details

Post NameAge LimitEducation Qualification
Constable (Driver) For Male 

21 to 27 Years

  • Class 10th Matric  From Recognized Board In India.
  • Must Posses Valid Heavy Vehicle (HMV) Driving Licence.
Constable (Laboratory Assistant) 

 

18 to 25 Years

  • Class 10th Matric  From Recognized Board In India.
  • Should have Certificate In Laboratory Assistant Course From An Insititution/ Recognized/ Government Or  State Government
Constable (Ayah) For Female Only 

 

18-25 Years

  • Class 10th Matric  From Recognized Board In India
  • Prosessing the First Aid Examination Pass Certificate from RED Cross Society Or  Should be Trained Dai
  • One Year Experience In Relevant Field
Constable (Carpenter /Plumber and Painter) 

 

 

18-25 Years

  • Class 10th Matric  From Recognized Board In India
  • Two Years Work Experience In Respective Trade, or
  • One Year Certificate Course Form a recognized Industrial Training in Recpective trade Or
  •  Two years Diploma Form a Recognized Industrial Training institute In the Repective Trade Or Similar Trade And
  • Must Qualify Trade Test.
Constables( Cook, Washerman, Barber, Safaiwala, Water, Carrier, Waiter, Tailor, Gardner and Cobbler) 

 

 

18-23 Years

  • Class 10th Matric  From Recognized Board In India
  • Two Years Work Experience In Respective Trade, or
  • One Year Certificate Course Form a recognized Industrial Training in Recpective trade Or
  • Two years Diploma Form a Recognized Industrial Training institute In the Repective Trade Or Similar Trade And
                                                          Physical Eligibility

Post NameGenderHeight (in Cms)Chest In Cms.
 

 

Driver

Male170Minimum : 80
Minimum Expansion : 5
Male ( For ST)160Minimum : 76
Minimum Expansion : 5
Male ( For SC)162.5Minimum : 76
Minimum Expansion : 5
Constable (Laboratory Assistant And Veterinary)Male170Minimum : 80
Minimum Expansion : 5
 Male (ST)162.5Minimum : 76
Minimum Expansion : 5
Female157Not Applicable
Female (ST)150Not Applicable
Ayah (Female)Female157Not Applicable
Female (ST)150Not Applicable
Carpenter,Plumber,Painter, Cook, Waherman, Barber, Safaiwala, Carrier, Waiter, Tailor, Cardener, & CobblerFemale157Not Applicable
Female (ST)150 CMSNot Applicable
                                                                Running Test 
Constable( Driver, laboratory Assistant, Vertinary, Carpenter, Plumber, painter, Tailor, Cobbler, Gardner, Cook, Washerman, Barber, Safaiwala, Water Carrier and Waiter) 

 

      For Male: 4.8 Kms Race in 24 Minuter

      For Female :  2.4 Kms In 18 Minutes

HOW TO APPLY ONLINE
  1. Sashtra Seema Bal (SSB) Has been Released Notification for Various Post in SSB  Candidate Can Apply Online Between 15/08/2020 to13/09/2020
  2. Candidates read the Full notification beofer Apply Online In SSB Recruitment 2020.
  3. Kindly Chek the Full Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details Before Apply Online
  4. Please keep scan copy of photograph, pay-in-slip (GEN/ OBC/ EWS) & personal resume ready for upload
  5. Before Submit the Appilication Form  Candidate have to must chek the Filled Details Carefully Before Submit . After Submit the form No Correction of Modified is allowed 
  6. AFter Submit The form  Print Out of the Final Submitted form for Future Reference.

IMPORTANT LINK FOR STUDENT

Apply OnlineClick Here
 Login To Complete FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: