Indian Post Office GDS MP,Uk,Haryana Online Form 2020

46 / 100 SEO Score

 

 

 

 

POST NAME : India Post Office GDS Online
 Short Descreption : India Post Office are invited to online Appilication form for the GDS( Gramin DAk SEVAK) Engagement in Uttar Peadesh  II , Delhi. Jharkhand and Humachal Pradesh State. Interested Candidate are advised to Read Full Notification before Apply online.

 INDIAN POST OFFICE
Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recrutment 2020 Onine Form
:Short Notification:
SARKARIFORMONLINE.COM

Important Dates

Statne NameRegistration StartRegistration Last DateForm Start DateForm Last Date
Madhya Pradesh/Haryana/Utrakhand08/06/202007/07/202008/06/202007/07/2020
Uttar Pradesh Circle II23.03.202007.05.2020 Extended23.03.202007.05.2020 Extended
West Bengal18.02.202018.03.202018.02.202018.03.2020
Andhra Pradesh/ Chhatisgarh/Telangana15.10.201914.11.201915.10.201914.11.2019
Bihar/Gujrat/karnataka/Assam/Kerla05.08.201905.08.201922.09.201922.09.2019
Delhi/Himchal Pradesh/ Jharkhand06.06.201912.07.201913.06.201919.07.2019

Appilication Fee

  • General/OBC/EWS : 100
  • SC/ST/Ph/  : 0 (Fee Exempted)
  • All Category Female Canditate : 0 (Fee Exempted)
Vacancy Details
Post NameAge LimitEligibility
GDS( Gramin Dak Sevak)18-40 As on Start Date of AppilicationClass 10 high School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board In India With Math And English As a Subject Know the Local Langage Of Applied State.

How to Pay Examination Fee

Canditates Have to pay the Examination Fee Through Cash payment By E Challan Submit in any Post Office in India. Or Pay The Fee Through Online Through Debit Card/Cradit Card/ Net banking Only.

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Uttrakhand41196381342718724
Uttar Pradesh II1814100031475011623951
Uttar Pradesh1814100031475011623951
West Bengal18840814442994642021
Chhatisgarh66754222232552721799
Telangana4391761141198537970
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujrat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerla123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi744218231205174
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757
jharkhand34797369920124804
 We Suggest Intrested Indian Citizen can Read full Notification/Details before Apply online 
Usefull Links for Aplly Online
  Apply Online Click Here
Pay the Exam FeeClick Here
Login To Complete FormClick Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: